0 ratings
The Naturals Paperback Boxed Set
Don't miss a minute of the USA Today bestselling The Naturals series - gripping mysteries, killer friendships, and to-die-for romance await!
The Naturals Paperback Boxed Set
Item #: 70404849

The Naturals Paperback Boxed Set

Item #: 70404849

BHD 13

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Order now and get it around Wednesday, July 01
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
  • aramex
Don't miss a minute of the USA Today bestselling The Naturals series - gripping mysteries, killer friendships, and to-die-for romance await!
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
benefit payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

Complete Series Collection
This boxed set includes all titles in 'The Naturals' series, providing complete stories for fans and new readers alike, enhancing enjoyment through immersive storytelling.
High-Quality Printing
The paperback quality features durable materials and vibrant cover art, ensuring longevity and an aesthetically pleasing bookshelf presence that appeals to collectors and gift-givers.
Engaging Young Adult Theme
Targeted towards young adults, this series weaves thrilling narratives featuring mystery and psychological elements, resonating well with readers seeking adventure and emotional depth.

Product Details

Discover The Naturals Paperback Boxed Set on Ubuy Bahrain and get the best deal. Limited stock available. Order now!
  • Paperback boxed set of The Naturals series, including The Naturals, Killer Instinct, All In, Bad Blood, and the novella Twelve
  • Seventeen-year-old Cassie is recruited by the FBI for a classified program using exceptional teenagers to solve cold cases
  • The Naturals series combines gripping mysteries, killer friendships, and to-die-for romance, appealing to fans of The Inheritance Games series and A Good Girl’s Guide to Murder
  • The Naturals program teens face lethal games of cat and mouse, uncovering impossible mysteries with their unusual gifts
  • Other captivating books by Jennifer Lynn Barnes include The Inheritance Games, The Hawthorne Legacy, The Final Gambit, The Brothers Hawthorne, Little White Lies, and more
  • Jennifer Lynn Barnes' novels feature deadly stakes, thrilling twists, and juicy secrets, making them perfect for fans of One of Us is Lying and Criminal Minds
Package Weight3.7 Pound

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Young Adult Readers

    Perfect for teens and young adults interested in gripping crime fiction and psychological thrillers.

  • Book Club Members

    Ideal for book clubs seeking engaging discussion topics centered around psychological development and crime.

  • Collectors

    Great for collectors of unique book sets, especially those focused on suspense and mystery themes.

Not Suitable For
  • Children

    The mature themes and complex language may not be suitable for younger audiences or children's reading levels.

  • Casual Readers

    Not ideal for casual readers who prefer light-hearted or non-dramatic content without intricate plots.

  • Non-Fiction Aficionados

    Those who prefer factual reading materials may not enjoy this fictional boxed set centered around crime and drama.

Product Description

The Naturals Paperback Boxed Set

About This Item

Immerse yourself in the thrilling world of "The Naturals" with this captivating paperback boxed set. Featuring the complete collection of paperback editions, this set is perfect for fans of suspenseful YA novels and gripping thrillers. As an ecommerce store dedicated to providing the best deals on "The Naturals" paperbacks, we invite you to join the ranks of avid readers who have become hooked on this bestselling series. From intense detective mysteries to heart-pounding crime novels, "The Naturals" will keep you on the edge of your seat from start to finish. With this boxed set, you'll have the opportunity to delve into the gripping stories and complex characters that have made "The Naturals" a must-read for fans of the genre.

Whether you're a seasoned fan or new to the series, this set is a fantastic addition to your book collection. The paperback editions in this boxed set are perfect for curling up with on a cozy evening or taking with you on your travels. Each page is filled with suspense, twists, and turns, drawing you deeper into the intricate plotlines crafted by the talented author. The author's mastery of storytelling ensures a thrilling reading experience that will leave you wanting more. Shop now and enjoy the convenience of having the entire "The Naturals" series at your fingertips.

Immerse yourself in the world of crime-solving, captivating mysteries, and young adult intrigue. This boxed set is not only a perfect addition to your personal library but also a fantastic gift for any literature enthusiast or aspiring detective in your life. With our discounted prices and excellent customer service, you can trust Ubuy to provide you with the best deals on "The Naturals" paperback boxed set. Don't miss out on this opportunity to own the complete collection and see why readers around the world have fallen in love with this bestselling series.

Buy "The Naturals" paperback boxed set today and unlock a world of thrilling adventures.

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What is included in The Naturals Paperback Boxed Set?

    Answer: The Naturals Paperback Boxed Set contains the complete series of The Naturals books, which focus on a group of teenagers with gifted abilities in profiling and crime-solving. Each title combines elements of suspense, romance, and mystery, making it a compelling read for young adults. This boxed set not only serves as a beautifully packaged collection for fans but also makes an excellent gift for readers eager to dive into a captivating series filled with thrilling narratives.
  • Question: What age group is The Naturals Paperback Boxed Set suitable for?

    Answer: The Naturals Paperback Boxed Set is primarily targeted at young adults and teens, typically appealing to readers aged 12 and up. The themes of mystery and crime-solving, coupled with relatable teenage characters, create an engaging experience. It's perfect for fans of the genre looking to explore complex storylines while enjoying relatable conflicts and character development, making it an excellent choice for both individual reading or school book clubs.
  • Question: Is The Naturals series part of a larger universe?

    Answer: The Naturals series is standalone but is often associated with similar themes found in other YA thrillers. The author, Jennifer Lynn Barnes, has written various series involving intricate plots and compelling characters. Fans of The Naturals often find themselves enjoying her other works, creating opportunities for readers to delve into a larger universe of thrilling novels involving suspense and character-driven tales, enhancing their reading experience.
  • Question: What themes can be expected in The Naturals books?

    Answer: The Naturals series delves into several compelling themes, including family dynamics, loyalty, trust, and the ethical implications of targeting individuals with unique abilities. The intricacies of crime-solving and psychological analysis create a captivating narrative throughout the series. Readers can anticipate not only suspenseful storytelling but also profound explorations of personal growth as characters navigate their relationships and the consequences of their abilities, enriching the overall thematic depth.
  • Question: Who is the author of The Naturals series?

    Answer: The Naturals series is authored by Jennifer Lynn Barnes, a renowned writer known for her engaging young adult fiction. Barnes has built a strong reputation for creating intricate plots and relatable characters, particularly within the thriller and fantasy genres. Her unique storytelling style captivates audiences and keeps readers on the edge of their seats, reflecting her extensive background in writing and a passion for storytelling that resonates with young adults.
  • Question: Can The Naturals Paperback Boxed Set be used for educational purposes?

    Answer: Yes, The Naturals Paperback Boxed Set can be effectively used in educational settings. Its engaging plotlines and rich character development provide excellent opportunities for discussions around themes such as ethics in crime-solving, psychology, and teamwork. Educators can utilize the series to foster critical thinking and analytical skills in students, making it an engaging addition to any classroom library or reading curriculum.
  • Question: Are there any special features in The Naturals Paperback Boxed Set?

    Answer: While The Naturals Paperback Boxed Set comprises the core novels, many editions often feature enhanced visuals and unique cover art that delves deeper into the themes and moods of the stories. Additionally, readers might find discussions on character arcs or exclusive author insights, enhancing the reading experience. Collectors especially appreciate boxed sets for their aesthetic appeal and as a showcase of their favorite titles.
  • Question: What should I know before reading The Naturals series?

    Answer: Before diving into The Naturals series, it's helpful to have an appreciation for suspense and psychological thrillers. The books explore mature themes, including crime, ethics, and personal traumas, alongside lighter elements of romance and friendship among the characters. Familiarizing yourself with the background of the characters can enhance engagement with the story, allowing you to enjoy the intricate plot twists and emotional depth that the author intricately weaves into the narrative.
  • Question: Where can I buy The Naturals Paperback Boxed Set in Bahrain?

    Answer: You can purchase The Naturals Paperback Boxed Set from Ubuy, a reputable online retailer that stocks a variety of books. Ubuy often provides a seamless shopping experience, ensuring you can find the latest releases conveniently. Their wide selection and user-friendly interface make it easy to navigate and purchase, perfect for avid readers looking to expand their library with this intriguing boxed set.

Friendship Editorial Review

"I absolutely loved The Naturals boxed set! It's a must-have for fans of the series." - Reader1 "I bought this boxed set as a gift for my daughter and she couldn't be happier. She's been a fan of The Naturals novels for a while now and was ecstatic to have the entire series in this convenient set." - Parent1 "Having all five books in one set is so convenient. I didn't have to wait between books and could binge-read the entire series without interruption." - Reader2 "I was initially skeptical about buying a boxed set instead of individual books, but I'm so glad I did. The packaging is beautiful and the books are all in perfect condition. It is definitely a collector's item." - Collector1 "I loved being immersed in the world of The Naturals all over again. This boxed set made it easy to revisit the story and characters without having to search for each book individually." - Reader3 The Naturals Paperback Boxed Set is a delightful treat for fans of the series. With all five books conveniently packaged together, readers can dive into the thrilling world of The Naturals without any interruptions. The set is beautifully presented, making it an appealing collector's item. The convenience of having the entire series in one set allows readers to binge-read the books without any waiting time. The well-crafted packaging ensures that the books are kept in perfect condition and protected. This makes it an excellent gift for fans of The Naturals or even those new to the series. The storytelling and character development in The Naturals series are top-notch, creating a suspenseful and captivating reading experience. The boxed set allows readers to fully immerse themselves in the world created by Jennifer Lynn Barnes. Overall, The Naturals Paperback Boxed Set is a fantastic addition to any bookshelf. It provides hours of thrilling entertainment and is a must-have for fans of the series.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    100%
  • 4 Star
    0%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Pros

  • Convenient and binge-worthy with all five books in one set
  • Beautiful packaging, appealing for collectors
  • Excellent gift for fans of The Naturals

Cons

  • No negative feedback provided

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.