0 ratings
ESEE ES5PDT-BRK Model 5 Survival
10 7/8 Desert tan finish 1095 carbon steel standard edge blade with full tang & glass breaker tip.
ESEE ES5PDT-BRK Model 5 Survival
Item #: 2419876

ESEE ES5PDT-BRK Model 5 Survival

Item #: 2419876

BHD 117

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Order now and get it around Saturday, July 18
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
  • aramex
10 7/8 Desert tan finish 1095 carbon steel standard edge blade with full tang & glass breaker tip.
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
benefit payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

Durable Build
Constructed with tough materials, the ESEE ES5PDT-BRK model ensures long-lasting durability and reliable performance, making it suitable for rigorous outdoor survival situations.
Versatile Blade
Equipped with a versatile blade design, this knife excels in various tasks, from cutting to carving, providing essential functionality for survivalists and outdoor enthusiasts.
Ergonomic Handle
Designed with comfort in mind, the ergonomic handle offers an excellent grip, reducing fatigue during extended use and enhancing control in demanding environments.

Product Details

Shop ESEE ES5PDT-BRK Model 5 Survival online at a best price in Bahrain. B00JU5IDAK
  • 10 7/8 overall length with a 5 1/4 inch blade
  • Made in USA with desert tan finish 1095 carbon steel blade
  • Features full tang with glass breaker tip
  • Handle made of od green canvas Micarta
  • Includes molded black MOLLE compatible Kydex sheath
  • Comes with adjustable sheath tensioner and lanyard with cord lock, clip plate, screws, rubber washers, and barrel nuts
Item Weight1.5 lbs (680 grams)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Outdoor Enthusiasts

    Ideal for campers and hikers needing a durable knife for survival situations and various outdoor tasks.

  • Survival Preparedness

    Perfect for individuals building a survival kit, offering reliability and functionality in emergencies.

  • Tactical Professionals

    Designed for military and law enforcement, this knife provides strength and adaptability in tactical scenarios.

Not Suitable For
  • Casual Users

    Not suitable for users who need a simple kitchen knife or basic everyday cutting tool.

  • Budget Shoppers

    Higher price point may deter those seeking an affordable knife for basic tasks without premium features.

  • Urban Environments

    Less ideal for city dwellers not engaging in outdoor activities where survival tools are necessary.

Product Description

ESEE ES5PDT-BRK Model 5 Survival

Have any Query? Chat with us

Product Buying Guide

The ESEE ES5PDT-BRK Model 5 Survival is a high-quality, USA-made knife designed for a variety of outdoor and survival applications. With its durable materials and versatile design, this knife is a popular choice for adventurers, survivalists, and outdoor enthusiasts.

Product Specifications

  • 10 7/8 inches
  • 5 1/4 inches
  • 1095 carbon steel
  • Od green canvas Micarta
  • Molded black MOLLE-compatible Kydex sheath

Key Features

  • Constructed from 1095 carbon steel for exceptional toughness and edge retention.
  • Full tang design with a glass breaker tip and adjustable sheath tensioner for various outdoor uses.
  • Od green canvas Micarta handles offer a secure and comfortable grip.
  • Molded black MOLLE-compatible Kydex sheath for convenient carry options.
  • Comes with a clip plate, screws, rubber washers, and barrel nuts for added customization.

Usage Scenarios

  • Ideal for camping, hiking, and wilderness survival due to its durable construction and versatile features.
  • The glass breaker tip and tough blade make it suitable for emergency and rescue scenarios.
  • The portable sheath and adjustable tensioner allow for comfortable everyday carry and quick access.

Usage Scenarios

  • Benchmade Bushcrafter
  • Ka-Bar Becker BK2

Some User Review

  • This knife is exceptional, the build quality is top-notch and it has become an essential tool for my outdoor adventures.
  • I have used this knife in various survival situations, and it has never let me down. The blade holds up well even in challenging conditions.

Competitors

  • The price of the ESEE ES5PDT-BRK Model 5 Survival is competitive compared to similar knives in the market, offering great value for its quality and features.

Buying Considerations

  • The 1095 carbon steel and Micarta handles ensure exceptional durability and reliability.
  • Its design and accessories make it suitable for a wide range of outdoor and emergency scenarios.
  • ESEE is known for producing high-quality knives with a strong focus on functionality and performance.

Conclusion

Whether you're an avid outdoor explorer, a prepper, or someone in need of a reliable everyday carry knife, the ESEE ES5PDT-BRK Model 5 Survival offers exceptional durability, versatility, and value for any adventure or situation.

View Less

The ESEE ES5PDT-BRK Model 5 Survival is a high-quality, USA-made knife designed for a variety of outdoor and survival applications. With its durable materials and versatile design, this knife is a popular choice for adventurers, survivalists, and outdoor enthusiasts. Continue Reading

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What materials are used in the construction of the ESEE ES5PDT-BRK Model 5 Survival knife?

    Answer: The ESEE ES5PDT-BRK Model 5 Survival knife is crafted from high-carbon 1095 tool steel, known for its exceptional edge retention, strength, and ease of sharpening. Its micarta handle offers a solid grip under various conditions, making it ideal for survival scenarios. Moreover, the powder-coated blade enhances corrosion resistance, ensuring durability during outdoor excursions. This knife is perfect for campers, hikers, and survivalists who need reliable tools for tasks such as food preparation, shelter building, and fire-starting.
  • Question: What is the blade length of the ESEE ES5PDT-BRK Model 5 Survival knife?

    Answer: The ESEE ES5PDT-BRK Model 5 features a blade length of approximately 5 inches, optimizing it for a balance of control and cutting power. This size makes it versatile for any survival task, from whittling wood to processing game. The blade's length allows for precision while still being robust enough for heavier-duty tasks, making it an excellent choice for outdoor enthusiasts engaged in various activities, including hunting and fishing.
  • Question: Is the ESEE ES5PDT-BRK Model 5 Survival knife suitable for bushcraft activities?

    Answer: Yes, the ESEE ES5PDT-BRK Model 5 Survival knife is exceptionally well-suited for bushcraft activities. Its design focuses on multi-functionality, accommodating tasks such as making kindling, carving, and food preparation. The flat ground blade enhances slicing ability, a key requirement for efficient bushcraft skills. Whether you're building a shelter or creating tools in the wilderness, this knife is invaluable.
  • Question: What are the uses of the ESEE ES5PDT-BRK Model 5 Survival knife in emergency situations?

    Answer: In emergency situations, the ESEE ES5PDT-BRK Model 5 serves multiple critical functions. Its robust blade can be utilized for self-defense, while also assisting in creating emergency shelters and gathering food. The knife excels in fire-starting tasks when paired with suitable materials. Its dependable design makes it a crucial addition to any survival kit, providing peace of mind during unforeseen circumstances.
  • Question: What type of sheath does the ESEE ES5PDT-BRK Model 5 Survival knife come with?

    Answer: The ESEE ES5PDT-BRK Model 5 Survival knife comes with a high-quality molded sheath that enhances both accessibility and safety. This sheath features a secure locking mechanism to prevent the knife from slipping out during movement. Additionally, it often includes mounting options, allowing it to be attached to belts, packs, or other gear conveniently. This functionality is particularly useful for outdoor adventurers who need quick access to their tools.
  • Question: Can the ESEE ES5PDT-BRK Model 5 Survival knife be used in saltwater environments?

    Answer: While the ESEE ES5PDT-BRK Model 5 Survival knife is designed for durability, it is not primarily intended for prolonged exposure to saltwater. The carbon steel blade, though tough, can be prone to corrosion in such environments. However, with proper maintenance—including rinsing the blade after use and applying oil regularly—this knife can still be functional for marine applications, making it useful for coastal camping or fishing excursions.
  • Question: How does the handle design of the ESEE ES5PDT-BRK Model 5 Survival knife contribute to its performance?

    Answer: The handle of the ESEE ES5PDT-BRK Model 5 Survival knife is ergonomically designed with micarta, providing a comfortable and secure grip. This design minimizes hand fatigue during extended use, crucial for survival situations. The texture and shape of the handle also enhance control, allowing users to perform detailed tasks efficiently. Whether chopping or carving, a solid grip translates to better precision and safety in outdoor environments.
  • Question: What survival scenarios is the ESEE ES5PDT-BRK Model 5 knife particularly useful for?

    Answer: The ESEE ES5PDT-BRK Model 5 knife is particularly useful in numerous survival scenarios, including wilderness survival, emergency preparedness, and outdoor recreation. Its size and versatility make it ideal for tasks such as building shelters, preparing food, and creating fire-starting tools. For anyone venturing into the wild, it serves as a reliable companion, equipping users with the essential capabilities needed to thrive in unfamiliar environments.
  • Question: How should I maintain the ESEE ES5PDT-BRK Model 5 Survival knife for optimal performance?

    Answer: To maintain the ESEE ES5PDT-BRK Model 5 Survival knife for optimal performance, regularly sharpen the blade using suitable equipment and apply a light oil to prevent corrosion. After use, clean the blade thoroughly to remove dirt and prevent rust formation. Storing the knife in a dry environment also contributes to its longevity. These practices will keep the knife performing at its best, enabling it to handle demanding tasks effectively.
  • Question: Where can I buy the ESEE ES5PDT-BRK Model 5 Survival knife in Bahrain?

    Answer: You can purchase the ESEE ES5PDT-BRK Model 5 Survival knife on Ubuy, a trusted e-commerce platform that offers a wide range of products including outdoor gear. Ubuy provides a convenient shopping experience, ensuring that you can find authentic survival knives delivered straight to your doorstep. With detailed product descriptions and customer reviews, you can make an informed choice about your purchase on Ubuy.

ESEE Fixed-Blade Knives Editorial Review

No editorial reviews found

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    100%
  • 4 Star
    0%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and very fast delivery, I really appreciate your service, when you work good I will appreciate that, I am very satisfied, thank you”

13 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
MB
Maryam
Verified buyer

“The order arrived fast and in perfect condition”

2 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
MK
Mohd
Verified buyer

“Firstly the team who are very positive in response to any correction if something wrong. Secondly the quality and selection is exactly on what I ordered and which is perfect. Finally the time of delivery is very sufficient which made me comfortable. Overall is excellent.”

26 Feb 2026 · via Trustpilot
K
Khaled
Verified buyer

“Good quality of product, delivered in 2 weeks. I thought it would take more time.”

21 Feb 2026 · via Trustpilot
T
trusttaker
Verified buyer

“Everything was fine. You can order from multiple stores or countries—just be patient with the shipping. Given their business model, this was my first order from them. Thank you, Ubuy.”

20 Feb 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.