2 X 4 Square Pre-Press Mold
2 X 4 Square Pre-Press Mold
2 X 4 Square Pre-Press Mold
2 X 4 Square Pre-Press Mold
High quality 6061 aluminum and hard anodizing technology, perfect for all your embossing needs.
2" X 4" Square Pre-Press Mold
منتج #: 91252138

2" X 4" Square Pre-Press Mold

منتج #: 91252138

BHD 18

تفاصيل السعر

باستثناء رسوم الشحن والجمارك ( سيتم احتساب رسوم الشحن والجمارك عند إتمام الشراء )

*سيتم استيراد جميع العناصر من أمريكا

متوفر فى المخزون
أمريكا مستورد من متجر USA
اطلب الآن واحصل عليه حول الأربعاء, سبتمبر 02
أفضل شركائنا اللوجستيين
  • fedex
  • dhl
  • aramex
High quality 6061 aluminum and hard anodizing technology, perfect for all your embossing needs.
كفالة يو كير:
لا شيء
اختر الباقة
fast shipping

شحن
سريع

free return

استرجاع
مجاني*

تغليف آمن

تغليف آمن

منتجات أصلية %100

منتجات أصلية %100

pci-dss

الامتثال لمعيار PCI DSS

iso certified

حاصل على شهادة ISO 27001


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
benefit payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of أمريكا store (110-120). Recommended power converters اشتري الآن.

مايفيد

Compact Size
This 2" X 4" mold is ideal for small projects, making it perfect for hobbyists and professionals seeking precision in their creations without taking up much workspace.
Durable Material
Crafted from high-quality materials, this mold ensures longevity and exceptional results, addressing user needs for reliable performance over time, surpassing many competitors in durability.
Efficient Design
The pre-press design streamlines the molding process, enabling quick and easy setup for users, reducing time spent on projects and enhancing overall productivity and efficiency.

تفاصيل المنتج

Shop 2 X 4 Square Pre-Press Mold online at a best price in البحرين. B0CNGDR78F
Brand NameJMSMSH
Number of Pieces1
ManufacturerJMSMSH
Number of Items1
Item Type Name1 set Pre-Press Mold
Model NumberJMSMSH-18
Manufacturer Part NumberJMSMSH-18
Colorblack
ShapeSquare
Material TypeAluminum
Item Dimensions1.6 x 2.8 x 4.5 inches (4.1 x 7.1 x 11.4 cm)
MaterialAluminum
BrandJMSMSH
Item dimensions L x W x H1.6 x 2.8 x 4.5 inches (4.1 x 7.1 x 11.4 cm)

من يجب أن يشتري؟

Suitable For
  • Craft Enthusiasts

    Perfect for hobbyists engaged in resin or clay projects, seeking consistency and uniformity in their creations.

  • Small Business Owners

    Ideal for entrepreneurs looking to produce small batches of quality products quickly and efficiently.

  • DIY Home Projects

    Great for homeowners who enjoy creating unique decor or furniture pieces, adding a personal touch to their environment.

Not Suitable For
  • Large Scale Production

    Not suited for high-volume manufacturing needs where larger molds or automated systems are preferred for efficiency.

وصف المنتج

هل لديك أي استفسار؟ تحدث معنا

أسئلة العملاء & الإجابات

  • سؤال: What is a 2 X 4 Square Pre-Press Mold used for?

    إجابه: A 2 X 4 Square Pre-Press Mold is commonly used in various applications such as woodworking projects, crafting, and construction. This mold allows you to create precise, uniform blocks or shapes, essential for ensuring consistency in your final products. By using a pre-press mold, you can achieve the ideal thickness and dimensions for different types of materials, including wood, resin, and concrete, allowing for versatility in your projects.
  • سؤال: What materials can be used with a 2 X 4 Square Pre-Press Mold?

    إجابه: You can use a wide range of materials with a 2 X 4 Square Pre-Press Mold, including wood, epoxy resin, cement, and even certain types of plastics. The mold's design allows for compatibility with various substances, making it a versatile tool for both amateur and professional craftspeople. This flexibility means you can experiment with different materials, leading to unique and custom creations, whether you're looking to craft furniture or create decorative items.
  • سؤال: How do I maintain my 2 X 4 Square Pre-Press Mold?

    إجابه: Maintaining your 2 X 4 Square Pre-Press Mold is crucial for its longevity. To keep it in prime condition, clean it thoroughly after each use with warm, soapy water, avoiding abrasive scrubbers that may damage the surface. Additionally, ensure the mold is completely dry before storing it in a cool, dry place. Regular maintenance will not only preserve the mold's quality but also enhance the precision of future projects, allowing you to achieve better results.
  • سؤال: Can I use a 2 X 4 Square Pre-Press Mold for resin casting?

    إجابه: Yes, a 2 X 4 Square Pre-Press Mold is ideal for resin casting. Its square shape and pre-press feature enable you to create uniformly shaped resin pieces, which are perfect for making coasters, tabletops, or decorative art. When pouring resin, ensure that you properly mix it according to the instructions and allow it to cure fully. Using this mold will not only simplify the casting process but also enhance the aesthetic appeal of the final products.
  • سؤال: Is the 2 X 4 Square Pre-Press Mold suitable for beginners?

    إجابه: Absolutely! The 2 X 4 Square Pre-Press Mold is user-friendly, making it suitable for beginners and experienced artisans alike. Its straightforward design allows anyone to create quality products without needing extensive experience. Whether you're a hobbyist looking to start a DIY project or someone interested in crafting custom items, this mold sets a solid foundation for artistic exploration and skill-building.
  • سؤال: What should I look for when purchasing a 2 X 4 Square Pre-Press Mold?

    إجابه: When purchasing a 2 X 4 Square Pre-Press Mold, consider the material, durability, and ease of release. A high-quality mold made from flexible and durable material will ensure longevity and the easy removal of finished items. Additionally, look for molds designed specifically for your preferred crafting materials to ensure compatibility. This attention to detail will enhance your crafting experience and lead to better outcomes in your projects.
  • سؤال: Can I stack multiple 2 X 4 Square Pre-Press Molds?

    إجابه: While you can stack multiple 2 X 4 Square Pre-Press Molds, it’s essential to ensure that they are stable and supported to prevent any shifting during the curing or setting process. Stacking is often done for efficiency, especially in larger projects where you need multiple pieces. Make sure the molds are not overfilled to avoid spills and that they have sufficient space to allow for proper airflow, which can improve curing quality.
  • سؤال: How do I prevent leaks when using a 2 X 4 Square Pre-Press Mold?

    إجابه: To prevent leaks when using a 2 X 4 Square Pre-Press Mold, apply a mold release agent before pouring any material. This layer can be a simple cooking spray or a specialized mold release product, depending on the material used. Proper sealing at the seams also helps to minimize any chances of leakage, especially when working with liquids like resin. Taking these precautions will ensure clean and effective pouring, yielding high-quality finished products.
  • سؤال: Can I use the 2 X 4 Square Pre-Press Mold for creating concrete items?

    إجابه: Yes, the 2 X 4 Square Pre-Press Mold is perfect for creating concrete items, such as decorative blocks or planters. Its sturdy design holds up under the weight and pressure of wet concrete, allowing for detailed shaping. When using concrete, ensure you properly mix it according to guidelines and allow for sufficient curing time. This mold will help you produce uniform pieces that can be used in landscaping or home decor.
  • سؤال: Where can I buy a 2 X 4 Square Pre-Press Mold in Bahrain?

    إجابه: You can buy a 2 X 4 Square Pre-Press Mold in Bahrain from Ubuy. Ubuy provides a convenient platform where you can find numerous options and brands for pre-press molds, ensuring that you have access to a variety of choices that fit your crafting needs. The platform's user-friendly interface simplifies the shopping process, making it easy to select and order the right mold for your projects.

JMSMSH Parts & Accessories JMSMSH-18 Editorial Review

  • ubuy البحرين
  • ubuy البحرين
  • ubuy البحرين
  • ubuy البحرين

**** The 2" X 4" Square Pre-Press Mold has garnered a mixed reception among users, mostly for its functional capabilities in the pressing of materials like rosin bags. Users have noted that the mold heats evenly when used in conjunction with a heat press, which is a critical factor in achieving Consistent results. The design appears straightforward, allowing it to fit perfectly with standard bag sizes, making it convenient for users working with various materials. However, there are some concerns regarding the design of the mold itself. The three-piece Construction has left some users puzzled, questioning its necessity and functionality. Additionally, the presence of large holes has raised eyebrows, leading to perplexity over their intended purpose. While some reviews indicate that the mold serves its primary function adequately, the overall quality seems to be a point of contention, with some users feeling it's not worth the price. Cleaning the mold is reportedly straightforward, which is a plus for users needing to maintain equipment cleanliness. Ultimately, while the mold gets the job done for some applications, particularly for those pressing rosin, the mixed feedback on its design and quality suggests that potential buyers should weigh their options carefully. **

مراجعات العملاء وتقييماتهم

78 تقييمات العملاء
  • 5 نجمة
    72%
  • 4 نجمة
    11%
  • 3 نجمة
    6%
  • 2 نجمة
    5%
  • 1 نجمة
    6%

أضف تقييم لهذا المنتج

شارك أفكارك مع عملاء آخرين

إيجابيات

  • Heats evenly in the heat press.
  • Fits standard 2" x 4.5" bags well.
  • Easy to clean.

سلبيات

  • Confusing three-piece design.

منصة موثوقة وثقة كاملة للمشتري

MB
Maryam
مشتري موثّق

“The order arrived fast and in perfect condition”

2 June 2026 · عبر Trustpilot
T
trusttaker
مشتري موثّق

“I loved it. That was my second order, and I am already thinking of placing a third order.”

16-Jul-26 · عبر Trustpilot
HA
Haitham
مشتري موثّق

“Trusted merchant”

11 July 2026 · عبر Trustpilot
MA
Mohammad
مشتري موثّق

“Excellent quality and very fast delivery, I really appreciate your service, when you work good I will appreciate that, I am very satisfied , thank you”

13 June 2026 · عبر Trustpilot
LA
Lulwa
مشتري موثّق

“I like the package arrived safely”

17 June 2026 · عبر Trustpilot
الخروج الآمن شحن عالمي إسترجاع سهل منتجات أصلية

تاريخ سعر المنتج

معلومات مهمة

  • القيود: بالنسبة للمنتجات التي يتم شحنها دولياً، يُرجى ملاحظة أن أي ضمان من الشركة المصنعة قد لا يكون صالحاً؛ قد لا تتوفر خيارات خدمة الشركة المصنعة؛ قد لا تكون أدلة المنتج والتعليمات وتحذيرات السلامة مكتوبة بلغة بلد المقصد؛ قد لا يتم تصميم المنتجات (والمواد المصاحبة لها) وفقاً لمعايير بلد الوجهة والمواصفات ومتطلبات الملصقات؛ وقد لا تتوافق المنتجات مع الجهد الكهربي المستخدم في بلد الوجهة والمعايير الكهربائية الأخرى (تتطلب استخدام محوّل كهربي أو جهاز تحويل إذا كان ذلك مناسباً). المستلم مسؤول عن ضمان إمكانية استيراد المنتج بشكل قانوني إلى بلد الوجهة. عند الطلب من يوباي أو الشركات التابعة لها، يكون المستلم هو المستورد المسجل ويجب أن يلتزم بجميع القوانين واللوائح الخاصة ببلد الوجهة.
  • ليست كل المنتجات المدرجة على يوباي معروضة للبيع، لأن يوباي هو محرك بحث عالمي. المنتجات تخضع للوائح التصدير / التجارة.