Thomson Elite BMX A-Head Vorbau
Thomson products are made of alloys only and are at the forefront of light weight and quality.
Thomson Elite BMX A-Head Vorbau
منتج #: 51677422

Thomson Elite BMX A-Head Vorbau

منتج #: 51677422

BHD 50

تفاصيل السعر

باستثناء رسوم الشحن والجمارك ( سيتم احتساب رسوم الشحن والجمارك عند إتمام الشراء )

*سيتم استيراد جميع العناصر من أمريكا

متوفر فى المخزون
أمريكا مستورد من متجر USA

كمية:

اطلب الآن واحصل عليه حول الإثنين, سبتمبر 14
أفضل شركائنا اللوجستيين
  • fedex
  • dhl
  • aramex
Thomson products are made of alloys only and are at the forefront of light weight and quality.
كفالة يو كير:
لا شيء
اختر الباقة
fast shipping

شحن
سريع

free return

استرجاع
مجاني*

تغليف آمن

تغليف آمن

منتجات أصلية %100

منتجات أصلية %100

pci-dss

الامتثال لمعيار PCI DSS

iso certified

حاصل على شهادة ISO 27001


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
benefit payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of أمريكا store (110-120). Recommended power converters اشتري الآن.

مايفيد

Lightweight Design
The Thomson Elite BMX A-Head Stem is crafted from high-quality materials, making it remarkably lightweight for added performance without compromising strength.
Superior Durability
Engineered for rugged BMX riding, the stem offers outstanding durability, ensuring it withstands the toughest impacts, making it ideal for serious riders.
Precision Engineering
With a perfect fit and finish, the stem provides superb responsiveness and handling, enhancing the rider's control and confidence during aggressive maneuvers.

تفاصيل المنتج

Shop Thomson Elite BMX A-Head Vorbau online at a best price in البحرين. B09Y67LQHM
Brand NameTHOMSON
Unit Count1 Count
ManufacturerThomson
UPC875850000292
Number of Items1
Global Trade Identification Number00875850000292
OEM Equivalent Part Number131375
Included ComponentsStems
Item Width5.5 inches (14 cm)
Model Number131375
Manufacturer Part Number2681515000_Schwarz
Item Dimensions L x W1.97"L x 0.87"W (5 cm)
Item Weight8 ounces (226.8 grams)
ColorBlack
Material TypeAL7000
Bike TypeBMX Bike
BrandTHOMSON
MaterialAL7000
Product Dimensions (L x W x H)1.97"L x 0.87"W (5 cm)

من يجب أن يشتري؟

Suitable For
  • Racing Enthusiasts

    Ideal for BMX racers looking for a lightweight, durable stem that enhances performance and responsiveness during races.

  • Freestyle Riders

    Perfect for freestyle BMX riders seeking reliable and sturdy components for executing tricks and stunts safely.

  • Casual Riders

    Suitable for casual BMX riders who desire a well-built stem that offers comfort and stability for everyday rides.

Not Suitable For
  • Mountain Bikers

    Not suitable for mountain biking due to its design focusing on BMX specifications rather than rugged terrains.

وصف المنتج

Thomson Elite BMX A-Head Vorbau

هل لديك أي استفسار؟ تحدث معنا

أسئلة العملاء & الإجابات

  • سؤال: What is the Thomson Elite BMX A-Head Vorbau made of?

    إجابه: The Thomson Elite BMX A-Head Vorbau is crafted from high-grade aluminum, ensuring a lightweight yet robust construction. This material choice significantly enhances durability and strength, making it ideal for BMX riders who require reliability during intense maneuvers. Additionally, aluminum's resistance to corrosion means your Vorbau will maintain its performance and aesthetic appeal over time, making it a great choice for both competitive and casual BMX enthusiasts.
  • سؤال: What is the weight capacity of the Thomson Elite BMX A-Head Vorbau?

    إجابه: The Thomson Elite BMX A-Head Vorbau is designed to support a considerable weight capacity, effectively accommodating the demands of aggressive riding styles. This Vorbau is engineered to handle the impacts of jumps and tricks without bending or breaking, providing assurance and control. Riders benefit from enhanced confidence, knowing their bike can withstand high-stress situations commonly encountered in BMX riding.
  • سؤال: What size handlebar does the Thomson Elite BMX A-Head Vorbau fit?

    إجابه: The Thomson Elite BMX A-Head Vorbau is compatible with standard 22.2mm handlebar sizes. This universal fit enables riders to easily pair it with a variety of BMX handlebars, allowing for personalization based on riding style. Whether you prefer wider bars for stability or narrower ones for agility, this Vorbau supports your customization efforts while ensuring optimal performance.
  • سؤال: How does the Thomson Elite BMX A-Head Vorbau improve handling?

    إجابه: The Thomson Elite BMX A-Head Vorbau enhances handling due to its precision-engineered design. The Vorbau's geometry allows for a better distribution of force during jumps and turns, providing increased responsiveness. Consequently, riders experience improved maneuverability, making it easier to execute tricks and maintain control on challenging terrains. This is particularly beneficial for competitive riders aiming for peak performance.
  • سؤال: Is the Thomson Elite BMX A-Head Vorbau suitable for street riding?

    إجابه: Yes, the Thomson Elite BMX A-Head Vorbau is highly suitable for street riding. Its sturdy construction can withstand the demands of street environments, from jumps to grinding. Riders benefit from its durability and performance regardless of the terrain, ensuring a reliable experience whether they're navigating urban obstacles or performing tricks at the park.
  • سؤال: Can I install the Thomson Elite BMX A-Head Vorbau myself?

    إجابه: Absolutely! Installing the Thomson Elite BMX A-Head Vorbau can be done with basic bicycle maintenance tools. If you are familiar with bike assembly, you'll find the installation straightforward, as it typically requires removing the old Vorbau and replacing it with the new one using your existing headset and handlebars. This gives riders an engaging way to customize their bikes and a deeper understanding of their equipment.
  • سؤال: What colors are available for the Thomson Elite BMX A-Head Vorbau?

    إجابه: The Thomson Elite BMX A-Head Vorbau is offered in multiple color options, including classic black and stylish silver, providing riders with the flexibility to choose according to their personal style or bike aesthetics. This variety not only enhances the visual appeal of your bike but also allows for personalization to make a unique statement on the BMX scene.
  • سؤال: How does the Thomson Elite BMX A-Head Vorbau compare to other BMX Vorbau options?

    إجابه: The Thomson Elite BMX A-Head Vorbau stands out among other BMX Vorbau options due to its blend of lightweight construction and superior strength. Unlike many standard models, this Vorbau incorporates advanced engineering for improved stiffness, which translates to better power transfer and responsiveness in rides. Riders will appreciate the distinct performance edge it provides, especially in competitive settings.
  • سؤال: What is the recommended maintenance for the Thomson Elite BMX A-Head Vorbau?

    إجابه: To maximize the life and performance of your Thomson Elite BMX A-Head Vorbau, regular inspection and tightening of bolts are recommended. Furthermore, applying a light coat of lubricant at the contact points can prevent corrosion and ensure smooth operation. Riders will find that consistent maintenance leads to enhanced reliability and performance during rides, allowing them to focus on enjoying their BMX experience.
  • سؤال: Where can I buy the Thomson Elite BMX A-Head Vorbau in Bahrain?

    إجابه: You can purchase the Thomson Elite BMX A-Head Vorbau from Ubuy, a reliable platform that offers a variety of BMX components and accessories. With Ubuy, you can access various options, ensuring you find the perfect fit for your bike and riding needs.

THOMSON Stems 131375 Editorial Review

The Thomson Elite BMX A-Head Vorbau is a handsome, burly, and overbuilt stem that offers rock-solid performance. With its six bolts, it provides great confidence in keeping handlebars in place, making it stronger than most other stems in the market. This stem is particularly suitable for BMX bikes and is designed to be stronger than average mountain bike stems, which may be necessary for bikes with front suspension. Its sturdy Construction makes it a great choice for riders looking to enhance the durability of their bikes, especially those planning to add a motor in the future. The Thomson Elite BMX A-Head Vorbau has received positive feedback overall, with customers appreciating its quality and performance. Despite being on the expensive side, customers believe the higher price is justified by the impressive design and durability of the product. One customer even mentioned that they would be willing to do business with Thomson again, indicating a high level of satisfaction. Overall, the Thomson Elite BMX A-Head Vorbau offers a reliable and strong option for riders looking to enhance the sturdiness of their bikes. Despite its higher price point, it provides great value for the money and has received positive feedback from customers.

مراجعات العملاء وتقييماتهم

1 تقييمات العملاء
  • 5 نجمة
    100%
  • 4 نجمة
    0%
  • 3 نجمة
    0%
  • 2 نجمة
    0%
  • 1 نجمة
    0%

أضف تقييم لهذا المنتج

شارك أفكارك مع عملاء آخرين

إيجابيات

  • Handsome burly and overbuilt design
  • Rock-solid performance
  • Six bolts for added handlebar stability
  • Stronger Construction compared to average mountain bike stems
  • Positive customer feedback

سلبيات

  • Expensive price point

منصة موثوقة وثقة كاملة للمشتري

MB
Maryam
مشتري موثّق

“The order arrived fast and in perfect condition”

2 June 2026 · عبر Trustpilot
T
trusttaker
مشتري موثّق

“I loved it. That was my second order, and I am already thinking of placing a third order.”

16-Jul-26 · عبر Trustpilot
HA
Haitham
مشتري موثّق

“Trusted merchant”

11 July 2026 · عبر Trustpilot
MA
Mohammad
مشتري موثّق

“Excellent quality and very fast delivery, I really appreciate your service, when you work good I will appreciate that, I am very satisfied , thank you”

13 June 2026 · عبر Trustpilot
LA
Lulwa
مشتري موثّق

“I like the package arrived safely”

17 June 2026 · عبر Trustpilot
الخروج الآمن شحن عالمي إسترجاع سهل منتجات أصلية

تاريخ سعر المنتج

معلومات مهمة

  • القيود: بالنسبة للمنتجات التي يتم شحنها دولياً، يُرجى ملاحظة أن أي ضمان من الشركة المصنعة قد لا يكون صالحاً؛ قد لا تتوفر خيارات خدمة الشركة المصنعة؛ قد لا تكون أدلة المنتج والتعليمات وتحذيرات السلامة مكتوبة بلغة بلد المقصد؛ قد لا يتم تصميم المنتجات (والمواد المصاحبة لها) وفقاً لمعايير بلد الوجهة والمواصفات ومتطلبات الملصقات؛ وقد لا تتوافق المنتجات مع الجهد الكهربي المستخدم في بلد الوجهة والمعايير الكهربائية الأخرى (تتطلب استخدام محوّل كهربي أو جهاز تحويل إذا كان ذلك مناسباً). المستلم مسؤول عن ضمان إمكانية استيراد المنتج بشكل قانوني إلى بلد الوجهة. عند الطلب من يوباي أو الشركات التابعة لها، يكون المستلم هو المستورد المسجل ويجب أن يلتزم بجميع القوانين واللوائح الخاصة ببلد الوجهة.
  • ليست كل المنتجات المدرجة على يوباي معروضة للبيع، لأن يوباي هو محرك بحث عالمي. المنتجات تخضع للوائح التصدير / التجارة.