Malifaux Third Edition Forward and Back
Malifaux Third Edition Forward and Back
Malifaux Third Edition Forward and Back
Malifaux Third Edition Forward and Back
Malifaux Third Edition Forward and Back
Malifaux Third Edition Forward and Back
Malifaux Third Edition Forward and Back
Malifaux models are 32mm 'heroic' scale miniatures made of high-quality plastic.
Malifaux Third Edition Forward and Back
منتج #: 96385991

Malifaux Third Edition Forward and Back

منتج #: 96385991

BHD 24

تفاصيل السعر

باستثناء رسوم الشحن والجمارك ( سيتم احتساب رسوم الشحن والجمارك عند إتمام الشراء )

*سيتم استيراد جميع العناصر من أمريكا

متوفر فى المخزون
أمريكا مستورد من متجر USA

كمية:

بقي1 عنصر فقط في المخزن.
اطلب الآن واحصل عليه حول السبت, سبتمبر 12
أفضل شركائنا اللوجستيين
  • fedex
  • dhl
  • aramex
Malifaux models are 32mm 'heroic' scale miniatures made of high-quality plastic.
كفالة يو كير:
لا شيء
اختر الباقة
fast shipping

شحن
سريع

free return

استرجاع
مجاني*

تغليف آمن

تغليف آمن

منتجات أصلية %100

منتجات أصلية %100

pci-dss

الامتثال لمعيار PCI DSS

iso certified

حاصل على شهادة ISO 27001


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
benefit payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of أمريكا store (110-120). Recommended power converters اشتري الآن.

مايفيد

Strategic Gameplay
Enhances tactical opportunities with advanced play mechanics, allowing players to formulate diverse strategies and adapt on the fly, thus deepening the gaming experience.
Rich Lore Integration
Seamlessly integrates narrative-driven elements, immersing players in the captivating Malifaux universe, which enhances storytelling and character development during each game session.
High-Quality Components
Features premium miniatures and durable cards that enhance the visuals and longevity of gameplay, adding value and appeal for collectors and serious gamers alike.

تفاصيل المنتج

Shop Malifaux Third Edition Forward and Back online at a best price in البحرين. B0BSVQ5SQV
Age Range DescriptionChildren
Brand NameMalifaux
Included ComponentsLady Justice, Death-Touched Thirty-Three, Tara, Timeless
Model Year2021
Item Type Nameminiatures
Model NameForward and Back
Number of Packs1
Set NameMalifaux
UPC812152033511
EditionThird
Manufacturer Maximum Age (MONTHS)288
Manufacturer Minimum Age (MONTHS)144
ManufacturerWyrd Miniatures LLC
Model NumberWYR23909
Manufacturer Part NumberWYR23909
Container TypeBox
Other Special Features of the ProductMarshal, Obliteration abilities; Lady Justice, Death-Touched model
Number of Items1
Operation ModeManual
ThemeMalifaux
ColorDark (Predominantly Black and Dark Grey) With Metallic Accents (Silver and Gold)
Subject CharacterLady Justice, Death-Touched Thirty-Three, or Tara, Timeless
Product StyleModern
GrenreStrategy
Package Quantity1
Item Weight3.2 ounces (90.72 grams)
Size32mm
Material TypePlastic

ما بداخل الصندوق

Lady Justice, Death-Touched Thirty-Three, Tara, Timeless

من يجب أن يشتري؟

Suitable For
  • Tabletop Gamers

    Ideal for tabletop gamers who enjoy engaging narrative-driven games with deep strategy and tactics.

  • Role-Playing Enthusiasts

    Great for role-playing enthusiasts looking for a blend of storytelling and mechanics in their gaming sessions.

  • Miniature Collectors

    Perfect for collectors who appreciate high-quality miniatures and immersive lore within a unique fantasy setting.

Not Suitable For
  • Casual Players

    Not suitable for casual gamers seeking quick and simple gameplay without complex rules or deep strategy.

وصف المنتج

هل لديك أي استفسار؟ تحدث معنا

أسئلة العملاء & الإجابات

  • سؤال: What is included in Malifaux Third Edition Forward and Back?

    إجابه: Malifaux Third Edition Forward and Back includes a comprehensive set of materials required for gameplay. This typically encompasses the core rulebook, stat cards for various characters, tokens, and other essential components like schemes and strategies. Additionally, it often features artwork and lore to enrich the game experience. Players can expect to dive deep into both the mechanics and the narrative of Malifaux, making it ideal for those wanting a rich storytelling experience alongside strategic gameplay.
  • سؤال: How many players can enjoy Malifaux Third Edition Forward and Back?

    إجابه: Malifaux is designed for 2 players, allowing them to engage in strategic battles with their chosen crews. Each player commands a faction, making it crucial to understand their strengths and weaknesses. This setup encourages tactical thinking and collaboration if you choose to play in cooperative scenarios or larger engagements. Whether you're competing against a friend or teaming up for a cooperative campaign, Malifaux ensures a dynamic and engaging gaming session.
  • سؤال: Is Malifaux Third Edition Forward and Back suitable for beginners?

    إجابه: Yes, Malifaux Third Edition Forward and Back can be accessible for newcomers to the gaming world. While the game has layers of strategy and depth, the provided rulebook offers clear instructions and examples to ease the learning curve. Beginners can start with simpler games and gradually introduce more complex mechanics and scenarios as they gain confidence. This makes it a versatile choice for both seasoned gamers and those just starting out.
  • سؤال: What are the key differences between Malifaux Third Edition Forward and Back and previous editions?

    إجابه: Malifaux Third Edition represents significant advancements over previous versions, particularly in its streamlining of rules and mechanics. The updates enhance gameplay flow, focusing on strategic depth while reducing complexity. Players will notice improvements in the balance of factions and an emphasis on narrative-driven campaigns. This evolution allows for a more engaging and immersive experience, making it a must-try for both long-time fans and newcomers.
  • سؤال: Can I combine Malifaux Third Edition Forward and Back with previous Malifaux editions?

    إجابه: While Malifaux Third Edition incorporates many elements from earlier versions, it's designed to be largely standalone. Players can reference previous materials, but the best experience comes from using the updated rules and components included in Third Edition. Nonetheless, those who own models from earlier editions might find ways to integrate them into their gameplay, provided they adapt to the new mechanics. This flexibility invites creativity and personalizes gaming sessions.
  • سؤال: What themes and factions are featured in Malifaux Third Edition Forward and Back?

    إجابه: Malifaux Third Edition Forward and Back introduces a rich array of themes and factions, each with unique abilities, lore, and playstyles. Notable factions include the Guild, the Resurrectionists, and the Neverborn, each bringing different strategies and tactical executions to the game. This diversity not only enhances replayability but also allows players to explore various narratives within the Malifaux universe. Choose a faction that aligns with your preferred gameplay style for a more personalized experience.
  • سؤال: Are there expansions available for Malifaux Third Edition Forward and Back?

    إجابه: Yes, Malifaux Third Edition Forward and Back has several expansions and additional content available. These expansions introduce new factions, models, and gameplay mechanics that enhance the core experience. They allow for greater diversity in strategies and add additional layers to the overarching narrative of Malifaux. Players looking to expand their gameplay options can enjoy these expansions, fostering a continually evolving experience.
  • سؤال: What kind of gaming accessories complement Malifaux Third Edition Forward and Back?

    إجابه: Complementing Malifaux Third Edition Forward and Back involves using various gaming accessories to enhance player experience. Recommended items include measuring tools, themed dice, and condition tokens that can aid in gameplay. Additionally, terrain pieces and scenery can create an immersive battlefield environment. Such accessories not only improve gameplay mechanics but also enhance the dramatic storytelling that is central to Malifaux.
  • سؤال: Where can I buy Malifaux Third Edition Forward and Back in Bahrain?

    إجابه: You can buy Malifaux Third Edition Forward and Back on Ubuy, which offers a wide selection of gaming products. By visiting Ubuy's website, you can explore different options and details on availability. Ubuy is known for delivering a dependable shopping experience for gamers looking to obtain their desired titles and accessories.
  • سؤال: Is there a community or online support for Malifaux Third Edition Forward and Back?

    إجابه: Yes, there is a vibrant online community supporting Malifaux Third Edition Forward and Back. Various forums, social media groups, and dedicated websites offer discussions, strategy tips, and gameplay scenarios. Players can also find valuable resources such as tutorials and battle reports that facilitate learning and skill improvement. Engaging with the community not only enhances the gaming experience but also provides a platform for sharing custom content and collaborating on new strategies.

Malifaux Game Pieces WYR23909 Editorial Review

لم يتم العثور على مراجعات تحريرية

مراجعات العملاء وتقييماتهم

1 تقييمات العملاء
  • 5 نجمة
    100%
  • 4 نجمة
    0%
  • 3 نجمة
    0%
  • 2 نجمة
    0%
  • 1 نجمة
    0%

أضف تقييم لهذا المنتج

شارك أفكارك مع عملاء آخرين

إيجابيات

  • Engaging storyline and missions
  • High-quality miniatures
  • Great for group play
  • Easy to learn mechanics
  • Rich lore and world-building

سلبيات

  • Some parts may require assembly.

منصة موثوقة وثقة كاملة للمشتري

MB
Maryam
مشتري موثّق

“The order arrived fast and in perfect condition”

2 June 2026 · عبر Trustpilot
T
trusttaker
مشتري موثّق

“I loved it. That was my second order, and I am already thinking of placing a third order.”

16-Jul-26 · عبر Trustpilot
HA
Haitham
مشتري موثّق

“Trusted merchant”

11 July 2026 · عبر Trustpilot
MA
Mohammad
مشتري موثّق

“Excellent quality and very fast delivery, I really appreciate your service, when you work good I will appreciate that, I am very satisfied , thank you”

13 June 2026 · عبر Trustpilot
LA
Lulwa
مشتري موثّق

“I like the package arrived safely”

17 June 2026 · عبر Trustpilot
الخروج الآمن شحن عالمي إسترجاع سهل منتجات أصلية

تاريخ سعر المنتج

معلومات مهمة

  • القيود: بالنسبة للمنتجات التي يتم شحنها دولياً، يُرجى ملاحظة أن أي ضمان من الشركة المصنعة قد لا يكون صالحاً؛ قد لا تتوفر خيارات خدمة الشركة المصنعة؛ قد لا تكون أدلة المنتج والتعليمات وتحذيرات السلامة مكتوبة بلغة بلد المقصد؛ قد لا يتم تصميم المنتجات (والمواد المصاحبة لها) وفقاً لمعايير بلد الوجهة والمواصفات ومتطلبات الملصقات؛ وقد لا تتوافق المنتجات مع الجهد الكهربي المستخدم في بلد الوجهة والمعايير الكهربائية الأخرى (تتطلب استخدام محوّل كهربي أو جهاز تحويل إذا كان ذلك مناسباً). المستلم مسؤول عن ضمان إمكانية استيراد المنتج بشكل قانوني إلى بلد الوجهة. عند الطلب من يوباي أو الشركات التابعة لها، يكون المستلم هو المستورد المسجل ويجب أن يلتزم بجميع القوانين واللوائح الخاصة ببلد الوجهة.
  • ليست كل المنتجات المدرجة على يوباي معروضة للبيع، لأن يوباي هو محرك بحث عالمي. المنتجات تخضع للوائح التصدير / التجارة.