Barbie Babysitters Inc. Sleepy Baby Story Pack
Choose from adorable small baby dolls with unique looks and different colored baby bottles
Barbie Babysitters Inc. Sleepy Baby Story Pack
منتج #: 7624790

Barbie Babysitters Inc. Sleepy Baby Story Pack

منتج #: 7624790

BHD 10

تفاصيل السعر

باستثناء رسوم الشحن والجمارك ( سيتم احتساب رسوم الشحن والجمارك عند إتمام الشراء )

*سيتم استيراد جميع العناصر من أمريكا

متوفر فى المخزون
أمريكا مستورد من متجر USA
اطلب الآن واحصل عليه حول الإثنين, سبتمبر 07
أفضل شركائنا اللوجستيين
  • fedex
  • dhl
  • aramex
Choose from adorable small baby dolls with unique looks and different colored baby bottles
كفالة يو كير:
لا شيء
اختر الباقة
fast shipping

شحن
سريع

free return

استرجاع
مجاني*

تغليف آمن

تغليف آمن

منتجات أصلية %100

منتجات أصلية %100

pci-dss

الامتثال لمعيار PCI DSS

iso certified

حاصل على شهادة ISO 27001


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
benefit payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of أمريكا store (110-120). Recommended power converters اشتري الآن.

مايفيد

Sleepy Baby Theme
Engaging storytelling elements encourage imaginative play. The sleepy baby scenario captivates young minds, teaching empathy and nurturing skills while enhancing creativity during playtime.
Complete Playset
Includes multiple accessories that replicate real babysitting experiences. This all-in-one pack ensures endless fun and allows kids to explore various roles and situations while caring for their dolls.
Educational Value
Promotes early learning through interactive play. Children develop social skills and responsibility as they practice caregiving, blending fun with educational experiences in a familiar, beloved Barbie setting.

تفاصيل المنتج

Shop for Barbie Babysitters Inc. accessories at Ubuy البحرين. Find a wide selection of baby doll accessories including diapers, blankets, and baby bottles with Barbie signature style. Start their first babysitting job with Barbie!
Brand NameBarbie
Included ComponentsBarbie Babysitters Inc. Sleepy Baby Story Pack
Age Range Description3 years and up
characterbarbie
Sub BrandBarbie
UPC887961531336
Global Trade Identification Number00887961531336
Is Assembly RequiredNo
Manufacturer Maximum Age (MONTHS)84.0
Toy Figure TypeDoll
Manufacturer Minimum Age (MONTHS)36.0
Unit Count1.0 Count
Model NumberFHY78
Manufacturer Part NumberFHY78
Set NameBarbie Babysitters Inc. Sleepy Baby Story Pack
Item Type NameFashion Doll Playsets
ManufacturerMattel
Item Dimensions1.5 x 3.5 x 4.5 inches (3.8 x 8.9 x 11.4 cm)
Item Weight31 Grams
Number of Pieces3
ColorBlue,pink,purple
ThemeDoll

من يجب أن يشتري؟

Suitable For
  • Creative Play

    Ideal for children who enjoy imaginative scenarios involving babysitting and caring for dolls in fun, interactive ways.

  • Barbie Collectors

    Perfect for collectors looking to expand their Barbie sets with unique story packs featuring diverse characters and accessories.

  • Storytelling Skills

    Great for young kids developing storytelling skills, as it encourages them to create narratives around the babysitting theme.

Not Suitable For
  • Older Teens

    Not suitable for older teens, who may find the product's themes and play style too simplistic or childish.

وصف المنتج

Barbie Babysitters Inc. Sleepy Baby Story Pack

هل لديك أي استفسار؟ تحدث معنا

Product Buying Guide

Barbie Babysitters Inc. Accessory Buying Guide

Product Specifications

  • Includes a small baby doll
  • Comes with a diaper, blanket, and baby bottle
  • Baby bottle available in blue, pink, or purple
  • Diaper allows easy on-off diaper changing action
  • Blanket features a colorful animal print
  • Each doll has a unique look
  • Compatible with other Babysitters Inc. dolls and accessories

Key Features

  • Role-play classic babysitting moments
  • Encourages storytelling and creative play
  • Allows kids to be the babysitter
  • Promotes imaginative play
  • Collectible dolls and accessories

Usage Scenarios

  • Perfect for role-playing babysitting jobs
  • Great for inspiring storytelling and creative play
  • Ideal for imaginative play sessions
  • Can be combined with other Babysitters Inc. accessories for more fun

Usage Scenarios

  • Barbie Skipper Babysitters Inc. Doll and Accessories
  • Baby Alive Sweet Spoonfuls Baby Doll

Some User Review

  • My daughter loves playing with these Barbie babysitting sets. She enjoys pretending to be a babysitter and taking care of the baby dolls.
  • The doll is adorable, and the accessories are well-made. It's a great addition to my daughter's Barbie collection.
  • The removable diaper adds a realistic touch to the playtime. My niece has so much fun changing the baby doll's diaper.

Competitors

  • The Barbie Babysitters Inc. Accessory is reasonably priced compared to other similar dolls and accessories in the market.
  • Considering the quality and versatility of the product, it provides good value for the price.
  • However, prices may vary depending on the retailer and any ongoing promotions or discounts.

Buying Considerations

  • Consider the child's age and interests when purchasing this accessory.
  • Check for any additional accessories or dolls that may be required to complement the set.
  • Read user reviews and ratings to gauge the overall satisfaction of customers.
  • Compare prices from different retailers to ensure you get the best deal.

Conclusion

The Barbie Babysitters Inc. Accessory is a perfect addition to any Barbie collection. It allows children to role-play as babysitters, encouraging storytelling and imaginative play. With its quality and affordable price, this accessory is a great choice for young Barbie enthusiasts.

عرض أقل

Barbie Babysitters Inc. Accessory Buying Guide Continue Reading

أسئلة العملاء & الإجابات

  • سؤال: What is included in the Barbie Babysitters Inc. Sleepy Baby Story Pack?

    إجابه: The Barbie Babysitters Inc. Sleepy Baby Story Pack includes a Barbie doll dressed in a stylish babysitting outfit, an adorable baby doll, and several accessories designed to enhance playtime. Children can use the included items, such as a bottle, a toy, and a blanket, to recreate realistic babysitting scenarios. This pack encourages imaginative role-play as children can act out the nurturing experience of caring for a baby, promoting social skills and empathy.
  • سؤال: What age group is the Barbie Babysitters Inc. Sleepy Baby Story Pack suitable for?

    إجابه: This set is designed for children aged 3 years and older. It is perfect for toddlers and young kids who enjoy imaginative play and storytelling. The easy-to-handle accessories and colorful designs cater to young children’s developmental stages, allowing them to explore creativity and practice caregiving roles.
  • سؤال: Can you tell me about the educational benefits of the Barbie Babysitters Inc. Sleepy Baby Story Pack?

    إجابه: Absolutely! The Barbie Babysitters Inc. Sleepy Baby Story Pack fosters creativity, enhances storytelling skills, and develops fine motor skills. As children manipulate the accessories, they improve their hand-eye coordination and dexterity. Role-playing caring for a baby can also teach empathy and responsibility, helping young ones understand emotions and relationships through engaging play.
  • سؤال: Is the Barbie doll poseable in the Babysitters Inc. Sleepy Baby Story Pack?

    إجابه: Yes, the Barbie doll is fully poseable, allowing for a range of fun, dynamic poses during playtime. Children can position Barbie in various ways to simulate scenarios like feeding or rocking the baby to sleep. The flexibility of the doll adds to the overall play experience, encouraging creative storytelling and reenactment of everyday babysitting tasks.
  • سؤال: What are some creative play scenarios for the Barbie Babysitters Inc. Sleepy Baby Story Pack?

    إجابه: You can explore various imaginative scenarios, such as a day at the park, a nighttime routine, or a play date with friends. Kids can set up a mini-nursery, appoint Barbie as the babysitter, and create stories around playtime activities. These scenarios not only enhance creativity but can also be a fun way for children to learn about friendship and sharing.
  • سؤال: How does the Barbie Babysitters Inc. Sleepy Baby Story Pack promote social interaction?

    إجابه: This play set encourages group play and social interaction among peers. Children can share the accessories and take turns in different roles, fostering teamwork and communication. Playing together stimulates conversations, which can lead to the development of social skills. It's a fantastic way for kids to connect while nurturing realistic play narratives.
  • سؤال: Are the materials used in the Barbie Babysitters Inc. Sleepy Baby Story Pack safe for children?

    إجابه: Yes, safety is a priority in this toy’s design. The materials used are non-toxic and compliant with international safety standards for children's toys. Parents can feel confident that their children are playing with a product designed with their health and safety in mind while enjoying hours of creative fun.
  • سؤال: Can the Barbie Babysitters Inc. Sleepy Baby Story Pack be combined with other Barbie sets?

    إجابه: Definitely! This story pack is compatible with other Barbie dolls and playsets, allowing for an even more expansive play experience. Kids can mix and match accessories or combine with Barbie’s Dreamhouse or other themed sets for endless adventure possibilities. Combining different sets can lead to creative storytelling and enhanced role-play scenarios.
  • سؤال: What is the role of the baby doll included in the Barbie Babysitters Inc. Sleepy Baby Story Pack?

    إجابه: The baby doll serves as the focal point for care-based interactions within the set. Children can use it to engage in nurturing activities such as feeding, putting it to sleep, or playing with it. This fosters empathy and caregiving skills, teaching kids the responsibilities that come with caring for others while they engage in imaginative play.
  • سؤال: Where can I buy Barbie Babysitters Inc. Sleepy Baby Story Pack in Bahrain?

    إجابه: You can purchase the Barbie Babysitters Inc. Sleepy Baby Story Pack from Ubuy. They offer a wide range of Barbie products, ensuring availability and convenience for customers in Bahrain. You can easily browse through their selection and enjoy a seamless shopping experience.

Barbie Dolls FHY78 Editorial Review

The Barbie Babysitters Inc. Accessory is a cute and well-made toy for playing with Barbie dolls. It features a small baby figure that is about 2 1/2 to 3 inches long, perfect for your little ones to play with. The package comes with the exact baby that is pictured in the product's photo. However, some customers have pointed out some flaws in their experiences. Some have complained about the packaging being poorly done, as the package arrived smashed and opened. Some customers have also been misled and disappointed with the skin color of the baby, as they expected a darker skin color when they bought the toy. Overall, the Barbie Babysitters Inc. Accessory is a cute and well-made toy for your children or classroom. However, it may not be suitable for those who are looking for specific skin colors or are picky about packaging.

مراجعات العملاء وتقييماتهم

1 تقييمات العملاء
  • 5 نجمة
    100%
  • 4 نجمة
    0%
  • 3 نجمة
    0%
  • 2 نجمة
    0%
  • 1 نجمة
    0%

أضف تقييم لهذا المنتج

شارك أفكارك مع عملاء آخرين

إيجابيات

  • Cute and well-made toy
  • Exact baby as pictured

سلبيات

  • Poor packaging

منصة موثوقة وثقة كاملة للمشتري

MB
Maryam
مشتري موثّق

“The order arrived fast and in perfect condition”

2 June 2026 · عبر Trustpilot
T
trusttaker
مشتري موثّق

“I loved it. That was my second order, and I am already thinking of placing a third order.”

16-Jul-26 · عبر Trustpilot
HA
Haitham
مشتري موثّق

“Trusted merchant”

11 July 2026 · عبر Trustpilot
MA
Mohammad
مشتري موثّق

“Excellent quality and very fast delivery, I really appreciate your service, when you work good I will appreciate that, I am very satisfied , thank you”

13 June 2026 · عبر Trustpilot
LA
Lulwa
مشتري موثّق

“I like the package arrived safely”

17 June 2026 · عبر Trustpilot
الخروج الآمن شحن عالمي إسترجاع سهل منتجات أصلية

تاريخ سعر المنتج

معلومات مهمة

  • القيود: بالنسبة للمنتجات التي يتم شحنها دولياً، يُرجى ملاحظة أن أي ضمان من الشركة المصنعة قد لا يكون صالحاً؛ قد لا تتوفر خيارات خدمة الشركة المصنعة؛ قد لا تكون أدلة المنتج والتعليمات وتحذيرات السلامة مكتوبة بلغة بلد المقصد؛ قد لا يتم تصميم المنتجات (والمواد المصاحبة لها) وفقاً لمعايير بلد الوجهة والمواصفات ومتطلبات الملصقات؛ وقد لا تتوافق المنتجات مع الجهد الكهربي المستخدم في بلد الوجهة والمعايير الكهربائية الأخرى (تتطلب استخدام محوّل كهربي أو جهاز تحويل إذا كان ذلك مناسباً). المستلم مسؤول عن ضمان إمكانية استيراد المنتج بشكل قانوني إلى بلد الوجهة. عند الطلب من يوباي أو الشركات التابعة لها، يكون المستلم هو المستورد المسجل ويجب أن يلتزم بجميع القوانين واللوائح الخاصة ببلد الوجهة.
  • ليست كل المنتجات المدرجة على يوباي معروضة للبيع، لأن يوباي هو محرك بحث عالمي. المنتجات تخضع للوائح التصدير / التجارة.