Steck 21970 SPR Extraction Tool
Quickly and easily remove old SPRs from doors with our high grade steel frame and hex bolt tool
Steck 21970 SPR Extraction Tool
منتج #: 27976993

Steck 21970 SPR Extraction Tool

منتج #: 27976993

BHD 43

تفاصيل السعر

باستثناء رسوم الشحن والجمارك ( سيتم احتساب رسوم الشحن والجمارك عند إتمام الشراء )

*سيتم استيراد جميع العناصر من أمريكا

متوفر فى المخزون
أمريكا مستورد من متجر USA

كمية:

اطلب الآن واحصل عليه حول الخميس, سبتمبر 03
أفضل شركائنا اللوجستيين
  • fedex
  • dhl
  • aramex
Quickly and easily remove old SPRs from doors with our high grade steel frame and hex bolt tool
كفالة يو كير:
لا شيء
اختر الباقة
fast shipping

شحن
سريع

free return

استرجاع
مجاني*

تغليف آمن

تغليف آمن

منتجات أصلية %100

منتجات أصلية %100

pci-dss

الامتثال لمعيار PCI DSS

iso certified

حاصل على شهادة ISO 27001


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
benefit payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of أمريكا store (110-120). Recommended power converters اشتري الآن.

مايفيد

Efficient Extraction
The Steck 21970 SPR Extraction Tool provides swift removal of SPR fasteners, saving time and minimizing hassle for automotive professionals, ensuring quick repairs.
Durable Construction
Constructed with high-quality materials, this tool guarantees exceptional longevity and reliability, making it a valuable addition to any mechanic's toolkit for consistent performance.
Ergonomic Design
Featuring an ergonomic grip, the Steck 21970 ensures user comfort during prolonged use, reducing fatigue and enhancing precision in automotive repair tasks.

تفاصيل المنتج

Shop Steck 21970 SPR Extraction Tool online at a best price in البحرين. B00UBG9BQC
Item Weight9.44 ounces (267.62 grams)
Package Quantity1
Brand NameSteck
Model Number21970
ManufacturerSteck
UPC717290004334
Global Trade Identification Number00717290004334
Manufacturer Part Number21970
Item Type NameSpr Extraction Tool
Unit Count1.0 Count
Included ComponentsITEM
BrandSteck
Item Package Quantity1
Number of Items1

من يجب أن يشتري؟

Suitable For
  • Mechanics & Technicians

    Ideal for automotive professionals needing efficient removal of spring retainers during repairs or maintenance tasks.

  • DIY Enthusiasts

    Great for hobbyists and DIYers tackling small automotive projects requiring the removal of springs easily and safely.

  • Repair Shops

    Valuable for automotive repair shops that regularly deal with spring retainers, improving workflow and reducing repair times.

Not Suitable For
  • Casual Users

    Not suitable for occasional users who won't need a specialized tool like this frequently, leading to underutilization.

وصف المنتج

Steck 21970 SPR Extraction Tool

هل لديك أي استفسار؟ تحدث معنا

أسئلة العملاء & الإجابات

  • سؤال: What is the Steck 21970 SPR Extraction Tool used for?

    إجابه: The Steck 21970 SPR Extraction Tool is designed primarily for the efficient removal of spring pins from various automotive applications. Its sturdy construction ensures it can tackle tough tasks without bending or breaking, making it ideal for automotive technicians and DIY enthusiasts. This tool is particularly useful when accessing hard-to-reach areas where traditional methods may fall short, streamlining your repair or maintenance workflow.
  • سؤال: How do I use the Steck 21970 SPR Extraction Tool?

    إجابه: Using the Steck 21970 SPR Extraction Tool involves a few straightforward steps. First, align the tool's prongs with the spring pin to be removed. Once positioned, apply steady pressure to extract the pin smoothly. This method minimizes damage to surrounding components. Ideal for automotive repairs, this tool is a perfect addition to your toolkit for efficiently handling spring pins without hassle.
  • سؤال: Is the Steck 21970 SPR Extraction Tool suitable for all types of vehicles?

    إجابه: Yes, the Steck 21970 SPR Extraction Tool is versatile enough to be utilized on various vehicles, including cars, trucks, and motorcycles. This compatibility stems from its design, which addresses the specific challenges posed by spring pins in different automotive systems. Whether you’re performing a simple maintenance task or tackling a more complex repair, this tool can adapt to your needs effectively.
  • سؤال: What materials are used in the Steck 21970 SPR Extraction Tool?

    إجابه: The Steck 21970 SPR Extraction Tool is crafted from high-quality steel, which provides durability and strength. The steel construction ensures longevity and resistance against wear during frequent usage. This robust design makes it ideal for professionals in automotive repair, as it stands up to the rigors of daily use while maintaining performance reliability.
  • سؤال: Can the Steck 21970 SPR Extraction Tool be used for home projects?

    إجابه: Absolutely! The Steck 21970 SPR Extraction Tool is an excellent choice for home projects involving vehicle maintenance or repair. Whether you're a DIY enthusiast working on a personal car or tackling your friends' vehicles, this tool's ease of use and effectiveness will simplify your tasks. It's perfect for anyone who values DIY repairs while ensuring high-quality results.
  • سؤال: Does the Steck 21970 SPR Extraction Tool require any special maintenance?

    إجابه: Maintaining the Steck 21970 SPR Extraction Tool is simple and requires minimal effort. Regular cleaning after use helps prevent rust and buildup, ensuring the tool remains in optimal condition. A light application of oil can improve its longevity. By taking care of this tool, users can ensure it stays functional and effective for years, thus enhancing their automotive repair experiences.
  • سؤال: What is the weight of the Steck 21970 SPR Extraction Tool?

    إجابه: The Steck 21970 SPR Extraction Tool is designed to be lightweight yet durable, typically weighing around several hundred grams. This design helps maintain maneuverability during use without sacrificing strength. Its manageable weight makes it convenient to carry around your workshop or garage, ensuring you can always have it on hand for quick repairs.
  • سؤال: Are there any safety tips to follow when using the Steck 21970 SPR Extraction Tool?

    إجابه: When using the Steck 21970 SPR Extraction Tool, it's essential to wear safety goggles to protect your eyes from debris or springs that may dislodge during extraction. Additionally, ensure that your workspace is well-lit and organized to minimize accidents. Properly handle the tool to avoid slippage, making your work safer and more efficient, whether you're in a professional garage or your personal workspace.
  • سؤال: Where can I buy the Steck 21970 SPR Extraction Tool in Bahrain?

    إجابه: You can purchase the Steck 21970 SPR Extraction Tool from Ubuy. Ubuy provides a range of automotive tools, including this specific extraction tool, ensuring a reliable shopping experience. With various options for delivery and customer support, Ubuy makes it convenient to add this essential tool to your toolkit.
  • سؤال: What makes the Steck 21970 SPR Extraction Tool stand out from similar tools?

    إجابه: The Steck 21970 SPR Extraction Tool stands out due to its specialized design tailored for effective spring pin removal, which is often overlooked by other tools. Its robust construction guarantees longevity, while its ergonomic design enhances user comfort during extended use. Compared to competitors, the Steck tool offers a unique blend of quality, efficiency, and usability, making it a must-have for automotive professionals.

Steck Extraction Tools 21970 Editorial Review

The Steck 21970 SPR Extraction Tool has received mixed reviews from customers, with some reporting success using it to remove self-piercing rivets from a truck body without issue, while others stated that it destroys the hole in the process or broke easily. One customer reported that they had to use it on the proper side of the rivet to avoid failure. Despite some issues, others were happy with the tool's performance and efficacy. A customer who owns a car shop used it for their business and was satisfied with the results. However, one customer reported that the rivet pin broke on the second removal, and they were unsuccessful in reaching Steck via email to obtain a replacement. The tool was found to work for certain users' needs, but there were significant reliability issues for others.

مراجعات العملاء وتقييماتهم

1 تقييمات العملاء
  • 5 نجمة
    100%
  • 4 نجمة
    0%
  • 3 نجمة
    0%
  • 2 نجمة
    0%
  • 1 نجمة
    0%

أضف تقييم لهذا المنتج

شارك أفكارك مع عملاء آخرين

إيجابيات

  • Successfully removed almost 100 self-piercing rivets from a truck body without issue
  • Worked as described for some customers
  • Can be used in a car shop

سلبيات

  • Can destroy the hole in the process

منصة موثوقة وثقة كاملة للمشتري

MB
Maryam
مشتري موثّق

“The order arrived fast and in perfect condition”

2 June 2026 · عبر Trustpilot
T
trusttaker
مشتري موثّق

“I loved it. That was my second order, and I am already thinking of placing a third order.”

16-Jul-26 · عبر Trustpilot
HA
Haitham
مشتري موثّق

“Trusted merchant”

11 July 2026 · عبر Trustpilot
MA
Mohammad
مشتري موثّق

“Excellent quality and very fast delivery, I really appreciate your service, when you work good I will appreciate that, I am very satisfied , thank you”

13 June 2026 · عبر Trustpilot
LA
Lulwa
مشتري موثّق

“I like the package arrived safely”

17 June 2026 · عبر Trustpilot
الخروج الآمن شحن عالمي إسترجاع سهل منتجات أصلية

تاريخ سعر المنتج

معلومات مهمة

  • القيود: بالنسبة للمنتجات التي يتم شحنها دولياً، يُرجى ملاحظة أن أي ضمان من الشركة المصنعة قد لا يكون صالحاً؛ قد لا تتوفر خيارات خدمة الشركة المصنعة؛ قد لا تكون أدلة المنتج والتعليمات وتحذيرات السلامة مكتوبة بلغة بلد المقصد؛ قد لا يتم تصميم المنتجات (والمواد المصاحبة لها) وفقاً لمعايير بلد الوجهة والمواصفات ومتطلبات الملصقات؛ وقد لا تتوافق المنتجات مع الجهد الكهربي المستخدم في بلد الوجهة والمعايير الكهربائية الأخرى (تتطلب استخدام محوّل كهربي أو جهاز تحويل إذا كان ذلك مناسباً). المستلم مسؤول عن ضمان إمكانية استيراد المنتج بشكل قانوني إلى بلد الوجهة. عند الطلب من يوباي أو الشركات التابعة لها، يكون المستلم هو المستورد المسجل ويجب أن يلتزم بجميع القوانين واللوائح الخاصة ببلد الوجهة.
  • ليست كل المنتجات المدرجة على يوباي معروضة للبيع، لأن يوباي هو محرك بحث عالمي. المنتجات تخضع للوائح التصدير / التجارة.